Faculty & Staff

 Administration
 Heidi Bristol, Principal
 Ashley, Abee, Assistant Principal


 Name Position Website
 Abee, Deanna  Pre-k †eacher  
 Anderson, Audra  Front Desk/Data Manager  
 Bauer, Cheryl  2nd grade Teacher  
 Bhakuni, Megan  Occupational Therapist  
Bowman, Tess
 School Based Mental Health  
 Bradshaw, Shelbey  3rd grade Teacher  
 Brittain, Denise  3-5 Self Contained TA  
 Brittain, Jackie  Kindergarten TA  
 Brown, Tracie  Daycare Director  
 Burkhalter, Briana  3rd grade Teacher  
 Childers, Derrick  Custodian  
Childres, Beth
 Cafeteria  
 Clark Vazquez, Melinda  Speech Pathologist  
 Cole, Renee  Bookkeeper  
 Cooke, Jamie  1st grade Teacher  
 Creson, Jacob  PE Teacher  
 Crump, Kelly  3-5 Self Contained Teacher  
 Darden, Zach  Custodian  
 Deal, Michelle  Cafeteria  
 Drake, Jamie  4th grade Teacher  
 Flanders, Cierra  Guidance Counselor  
 Fowler, Tori  Cafeteria/Bus Driver  
 Haines, Juli  School Psychologist  
 Hallman, Michelle  Adaptive Self Contained TA  
 Hendrix, Melanie  Kindergarten TA  
 Hildebran, Lisa  Title 1 Reading Specialist  
 Hildebrand, Michelle  2nd grade Teacher  
 Icard, David  5th grade Teacher  
 Jaynes, Sarah  K-2 Self Contained Teacher  
 Keener, Erika  5th grade Teacher  
 Kerley, Lauren  3rd grade Teacher  
 Kirby, Lynn  Bus Driver  
 Lail, Lisa  2nd grade Teacher  
 Lambert, Paula  Kindergarten Teacher  
 Ledford, Heather  Adaptive Self Contained Teacher  
 Lowman, Tiffany  4th grade Teacher  
 Money, Kara  4th grade Teacher  
 Mull, Jennifer  Exceptional Children--Compliance  
 Mull, Terri  Pre-K TA  
 Nation, Wanda  Adaptive Self Contained TA  
 Peacock, Cassie  EC Teacher (1st, 3rd, 5th)  
 Perry, Crystal  English Learners Teacher  
 Pierce, Julie  Kindergarten TA  
 Pittman, Katherine  K-2 Self Contained TA  
 Puckett, Kirstie  School Resource Officer  
 Ray, Cara  1st grade Teacher  
 Richard, Heather  Nurse  
 Shirah, Rene  Cafeteria Manager  
 Singleton, Ashley  EC Teacher (K, 2nd, 4th)  
 Smith, Darrin  Technology Engineer  
 Smith, Heather  Exceptional Children--Instructional  
 Snow, Christine  Instructional Technology Facilitator  
 Snyder, Megan  AIG Instructional Coach  
 Speagle, Ashley  1st grade Teacher  
 Speagle, Sheila  Cafeteria  
 Stephens, Tina  Media Coordinator  
 Taylor, Debbie  5th grade Teacher  
 Teague, Libby  Music Teacher  
 Thompson, Jessica  Pre-K Teacher  
 Tyler, Whitney  Pre-K TA  
 Vallini, Tricia  Head Custodian  
 Vestal, Lori  1st grade Teacher  
 Walsh, Michelle  Occupational Therapist Assistant  
 Weidner, Caron  Kindergarten Teacher  
 Williams, Christal

Kindergarten Teacher

 
 Rawls, Wendy  2nd grade Teacher  
 Wittenberg, Kara  3rd grade Teacher  
 Wright, Denise  Instructional Coach--Elementary  
 Zwetz, Cathy  Anchor  
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.